Free Articles, Free Web Content, Reprint Articles
Friday, November 16, 2018
 
Free Articles, Free Web Content, Reprint ArticlesRegisterAll CategoriesTop AuthorsSubmit Article (Article Submission)ContactSubscribe Free Articles, Free Web Content, Reprint Articles
 

Vietnam visa upon arrival online

TUN Travel offer new Vietnam visa upon arrival service which allows travelers to get visa and entry Vietnam at one of Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh, Da Nang international airport. The travelers will do not need ...

TUN Travel offer new Vietnam visa upon arrival service which allows travelers to get visa and entry Vietnam at one of Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh, Da Nang international airport. The travelers will do not need to go to Vietnam embassy or consulate in their country and you can apply online without any documents requirements. The advantage of visa on arrival is that you will save your time, money and do not need to send your passport out.

With our visa for Vietnam application, you can stay minimum 30 days and maximum 170 days to visit and get your amazing holiday in Vietnam. You can apply a multi entry visa if you exit Vietnam and want to come back. Normally you can apply visa at embassy but you will have to queue for a long time and prepare paperwork for a visa and moreover it is more expensive than you do online. After entering Vietnam, you can extend your visa if you want to stay for a long time but it maximum up to only 6 months.

How to apply

1. Apply Vietnam visa on arrival online with a travel company which offer the service
2. Pay the service fee (US$ 14) and get visa approval letter within 2 working-days
3. Fly to Vietnam with your approval letter and 1 passport photo.
4. Pay stamped fee (US$ 45) and get your visa stamped at any Vietnamese airports

 

Citizens of some countries do not need visa to Vietnam.

1. Citizens of Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia, Myanmar, Brunei, Cambodia and Laos for visits of 30 days at the maximum.
2. Citizens of Philippines for visits of 21 days at the maximum.
3. Citizens of Japan, South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Russia and Finland for visits of 15 days at the maximum.
4. Citizens of France holding valid diplomatic or official passports for visits of 90 days at the maximum or several visits of 6 months at the maximum.
5. Citizens of Chile holding valid diplomatic or official passports for visits of 60 days at the maximum.
6. APEC Business Travel Card ABTC Holders from Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation APEC member economies for visits of 60 days at the maximum.
7. For those who travel to Phu Quoc Island - Vietnam Foreigners and Vietnamese nationals bearing foreign passports who enter Vietnam through an international border gate and then travel to Phu Quoc Island and stay in Phu Quoc less than 15 days will also be granted Vietnam visa exemption. Passports must be valid for at least 45 days. After arriving in Phu Quoc Island, if visitors want to travel to other localities or stay in the island for more than 15 daysPsychology Articles, the immigration department will be responsible for issuing visas right on the spot.

Source: Free Articles from ArticlesFactory.com

ABOUT THE AUTHOR


I am Do Tung, I come from Vietnam and I know useful information about my country



Health
Business
Finance
Travel
Technology
Home Repair
Computers
Marketing
Autos
Family
Entertainment
Law
Education
Communication
Other
Sports
ECommerce
Home Business
Self Help
Internet
Partners


Page loaded in 1.396 seconds