Free Articles, Free Web Content, Reprint Articles
Thursday, April 25, 2019
 
Free Articles, Free Web Content, Reprint ArticlesRegisterAll CategoriesTop AuthorsSubmit Article (Article Submission)ContactSubscribe Free Articles, Free Web Content, Reprint Articles
 

How to attain a Green Card Through the EB-5 Investor Visa Program

The EB5 Visa Program is a way for foreign investors to gain permanent residency in the United States.The EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa program was created by the Immigration Act of 1990, and provide...

The EB5 Visa Program is a way for foreign investors to gain permanent residency in the United States.The EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa program was created by the Immigration Act of 1990, and provides the opportunity for foreign investors to gain a US Green Card Visa if they satisfy particular criteria.The EB-5 Visa Program attempts to stimulate the economy by facilitating job growth, while granting qualified foreigners the opportunity to become permanent residents of the United States.To obtain the EB-5 Investor Visa, you must: (1)Review USCIS requirements for the EB-5 Visa program to determine whether you are eligible for residency in the United States, whether you are a qualified investor, and whether you can fulfill the legal and financial commitments of the program.(2)Choose an upstanding immigration attorney to help you through the process.Ensure your attorney has a good reputation and is well-respected by previous clients and relevant institutions.(3)Determine whether you will apply for an EB-5 Visa through a Direct Investment or through a Regional Center.(4)If you want to choose a Regional Center, carefully make your choice on the basis of ROI as well as likelihood and timing of approval from the USCIS.(5)Carefully review the investment documents given to you by your chosen Regional Center.(6)Sign the contracts with the Regional Center and deposit the minimum of $500,000 in a given escrow account.(7)Interview with the U.S.Consulate, receive an Appointment Package for Immigrant Visa Applicants (DS-230ii), and complete the required medical examination.(8)Once the U.S.Consulate grants you formal approval and gives you a Conditional Visa, you and your family must enter the United States within 180 days (9)If you have met all requirements of the EB-5 Process, the U.S.Consulate will remove the Conditional Status of your visa.(10)You will receive U.S.Citizenship.

Article Tags: Eb-5 Investor Visa, Investor Visa Program, Green Card, Eb-5 Investor, Investor Visa, Visa Program, Eb-5 Visa

Source: Free Articles from ArticlesFactory.com

ABOUT THE AUTHOR


This article was written by Terry Martin. For information on earning a Green Card Visa through the Immigrant Investor Visa, also known as the EB5 Visa Program, he recommends you visit Eb5Central.com.



Health
Business
Finance
Travel
Technology
Home Repair
Computers
Marketing
Autos
Family
Entertainment
Law
Education
Communication
Other
Sports
ECommerce
Home Business
Self Help
Internet
Partners


Page loaded in 0.060 seconds