Ajowan oil Benefits
Ajowan oil has many benefits; it is widely used in different industries like personal care, aromatherapy, healthcare, food, and beverage. This oil is safe for use as it is pure & herbal. It is extracted from the flowers, leaves, shoots, roots & more. It has therapeutic properties like sedative anti-microbial, antibacterial, antidepressant, analgesic, antispasmodic & more.
This oil is used for healing wounds, digestion problems, insomnia, skin, hair & respiratory disorders. It is used for flavors in food items.
Therapeutic & Extraction Properties of Ajowan Oil:
It is native to India; it is used in cooking. This oil is extracted by the steam distillation method from the crushed seeds of the ajwain.
Anti-nausea, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, antiparasitic, antiviral, antiseptic, antibacterial are the therapeutic properties. It is used in home remedies.
For more info: https://www.pureoilsindia.com/product/ajwain-oil/
Source: Free Articles from ArticlesFactory.com
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
AG Industries is the leading global brand when it comes to manufacturing and distribution of natural essential oils, carrier oils, natural skincare products. The company manufactures and supplies their products, and also deals in private labeling or, as we say, contract manufacturing for other brands. Known for its quality standards, our state-of-the-art production plant has made us the first preference for an outsourcing brand of various brands across the globe.