Magic effects of coconut oil

Dec 6 19:26 2013 David Yvon Print This Article

According to records, coconut oil can be regarded as the nobility of skin care plant extracts. It was rich in exotic tension of tropical plants, which can enhance the contractile force of the pores, perfectly beautify and nourish the skin. 

Long term uses coconut oil to wipe the face will make the skin getting better. So what kind of miracle substance contains in coconut oil in the end?

 

Coconut oil is the natural vegetable oil which extracted from steaming coconut endosperm. It is a kind of natural fatty acids,Guest Posting relatively speaking, its price is low, and it has a variety of uses in the health and beauty. As a kind of good massage oil, coconut oil does not contain any artificial additives or harsh chemicals, without irritation on the skin, scalp, can nourish the skin and dry hair.

 

Benefits of coconut oil for the skin can be comparable to mineral oils, or even better than mineral oils, because it has no side effects on the skin. So coconut oil is the safest way to improve the dry and peeling skin. Coconut oil can delay wrinkles, sagging skin and other problems which gradually highlights with the age increased. It can also help treating a variety of skin problems such as psoriasis, dermatitis, eczema and other skin infection. Therefore, coconut oil is a kind of cosmetic raw material for most skin care products, such as soaps, creams and so on.

 

Coconut oil is one of the best natural nutrition for hair. It is conducive to the healthy growth of hair, and makes hair shiny. Frequently used coconut oil to massage the head can protect your scalp from dandruff, lice and nits. In India, coconut oil is widely used in hair care. It is a perfect hair conditioner which can help the damaged hair regenerate. Therefore, it was used to make hair oil, and used to produce a variety of hair conditioner and dandruff shampoo. Coconut oil is generally applied to topical scalp treatments.

 

Coconut oil is rich in lauric acid, free fatty acid, capric acid, caprylic acid, palmitic acid, stearic acid, caproic acid, oleic acid. Of which the lauric acid has a strong anti-viral bactericidal effect, can effectively kill the fungus, mold, etc., it is a natural anti-bacterial, anti-viral food, eutrophy and rich in vitamins and trace elements. The coconutt diethanol amide which generated by lauric acid combined with diethanolamine is an important cosmetics raw material.

 

Compared with other vegetable oils, coconut oil is closer to the body subcutaneous tissue, seepage force is relatively strong, will not be clogging pores. It can be quickly absorbed by human skin without greasy feeling. Now, it has been widely used in high-end cosmetics, can pull through the tightness between cells, enhanced ability to shrink pores, the most perfectly moistening skin, so that can be effectively control skin cracking and rough which caused by dry and cold climate.

 

Coconut oil has a good sedative effect, so it helps to decompression. Applied coconut oil to the face and massage gently will help to eliminate mental fatigue. Coconut oil is also very useful on losing weight. It includes short-chain and medium-chain fatty acids, which help to lose excess fat. It also helps digestion, and helps the thyroid and enzymes systems healthy operated. In addition, by slowing down the pressure on the pancreas, it can speed up the body's metabolism, thus consume more energy, and then helping obese and overweight people losing weight.

 

Coconut oil is a very suitable thing for fast-paced life people today. It can make people's life simple, as long as the life simplistically, people will gain more happiness.

 

Article Source:http://www.cosprm.com

Source: Free Guest Posting Articles from ArticlesFactory.com

  Article "tagged" as:
  Categories: